Spalding & District Dog Training Club

Promoting responsible dog ownership since 1975

2019


This year's show is to be held on Sunday 14th July


at


The Snowdon Field


Crowland

 

Schedule can be found HERE


2018

This year's show is to be held on Sunday15th July

at

The Snowdon Field 

Crowland

 

Schedule can be found HERE

2017

This year's show is on Sunday 16th July

 

2016

The date for the show was Sunday 17th July 2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2015

This year's show was held on Sunday 19th July 2015


Beginner: Judge - Janet Stewart-Baldrey

 

Novice Part 1 : Judge - Brian McGovern

   

Novice Part 2: Judge - Graham Dyke

 

 

 

 

Class A Part 1: Judge - Sue Robinson

 
 
 
 

 

 

 

Class A Part 2: Judge - Loryn Oliver

 
 

 

 

 

Class B: Judge - Tracy Ansell

 

 

 

Class C: Judge - Wendy Hagger


 
 

2014

This year's show was held on Sunday, 8th June

Results below.  More photos can be found HERE

 

BEGINNERS

 

  

 

1.        Mrs L. Davis – Digaden Fact Finder

2.        Miss K. Sergeant – Grestean Minla Merriment

3.        Mr D. Church – Albesa Davids Boy

4.        Mrs J. Cushion – Delanor Thunderstorm

5.        Pat Nethergate – Gemma Bee

6.        A. Bell – Gaytonwood Columbus

 

NOVICE Pt 1

 

 

 

1.        Mrs A. Reynolds – Deltamadog Lucky Lacey

2.        Mrs R Coltman – Malabar Steele

3.        Carol Buckle – My Shadow Dancer

4.        Mrs P. Woods – Navajo Little Owl

5.        Mr & Mrs Brears – Lamcote Dessary

6.        Mrs K. Marsham – Delanor Run Around Sue

NOVICE Pt 2

 

 

  

1.        Mr J & Ms S Taylor – Deezaks Lightning Strikes At Taliswood

2.        Miss R. Britton – Summertime Star Of Remror

3.        Joe Game – Carishill Garnet Of Tofts

4.        Mrs H. Webster – Amberslade Giuletta

5.        Mrs W Coles -  Simmovon Entirely In Heaven

6.        Mrs J. Judge – Yuletide Holly

 

CLASS A Pt 1

 

 

 

1.        G. Fairlie – Sixela African Boogy

2.        Mrs J. Taylor – Jinsay Callme Sock (Nov Ex)

3.        Mrs D. Williams – Astra Tziaka  (CDX-WDX)

4.        Mr J. Taylor – Braemoor’s Angelic Reflection

5.        Gill Garraway – Bailstail Bindi

6.        Mrs M. Rickword – Touch The Dream Of Clubs

CLASS A Pt 2

 

 

1.        Mrs C. Lennon – Remarkable Tyke

2.        Miss J. Stewart-Baldrey – Marshonelle Nobody’s Fool

3.        Mrs A. Judge – Yuletide Holly

4.        L. Oliver – Barroway Spotchecka

5.        Mrs L.Freeman – Jupavia Secial Romamce At Lynabbia

6.        Mrs P. Cross – Bilyara Liquorice Whirl

 

CLASS B

 

 

  

1.        Mrs J. Beverley – Trajan Datas Maizie

2.        Mrs S. Ison – Calcarin Mystery Girl

3.        Miss K. Woodgreaves – Candlewind Tufty’s Torment

4.        Louise Healey – Halshimmor Hamster

5.        Miss J. Smith – Laceway Little Madam

6.        Mrs F. Betts – Moakies Memorable Rokkie

CLASS C

 

  

1.        Mrs J. Taylor – Ob Ch Candlewind Force Nine Gale

2.        Dianne Cobon – Nobite Unfounded Rumour

3.        Mr K. Fernandez – Vonbrittnia Anza

4.        Mrs J Miller – Foxfold Unexpected Edition OW (CDX-TDX)

5.        Mrs M. Shucksmith – Murellas Mickey Boy (B Ex)

6.        J. Grattige – Bisquet Shuna

 

2013

Sunday 9th June 2013

Winners of all classes:

 

 

 Beginners
1st 77.    G Grimes - Gleraston Goody Two Shoes
2nd 91.   R Holmes - Raylisa Celtic Inspiration
3rd 85.   V Harboard - Nobite Indian Summer
4th 174.  A Walker - Vibrant Golden Crumble
5th 21.    G Betts - Kizzy Destiny Of Derfi
6th 147.  R&E Sanderson - Mischa Mayhem At Dellariva

 A Part 2
1st 119.  R McGovern - Bekkim Surprise Surprise
2nd 61.  G Fairlie - Sixela African Boogy
3rd 113. C Lennon - Aby May Of Many Tears
4th 122.  M Millard - Pepsanner Custom Made
5th 55.    K Ely - Oh What A Surprise
6th 10.    L Appleyard - Buddy Boy Brody

 Novice Part 1
1st 173.   K Tir - Hawkesflight Kingfisher
2nd 132.  B Percival - Slieve Chloe
3rd 161.  J Smith - Laceway Little Madam
4th 181.  G Wellings - Tigi Tutu
5th 186.  D Williams - Astra Tziaka cdx udx
6th 124.  G Moloney - Kinaway I Am Buddy Stanwell

 B Part 1
1st 166.  M Stokes - Novatell Queen Of Glory At Madsovtik
2nd 157. M Shucksmith - Murellas Mickey Boy
3rd 193.  B Wuidart - Nobite Take A Bow
4th 30.    C Bolton - Moakies Memorable Ice Of Topori
5th 152.  B Seargent - Laetare Janes Ballard
6th 6.      T Ansell - Somanic Venus In Blu Genes

 Novice Part 2
1st 65.   A Farrow - Out On Bail
2nd 46.  T Deadman - Beltane Knights Tale
3rd 131. L Oliver - Barroway Spotchecka
4th 55.   K Ely - Oh What A Surprise
5th 129. V Oakey - Malaridge Eternal Flame
6th 164. P Spencer - Oaksedge Penny

 B Part 2
1st 52.    M Smith - Rosmarinus The Chocolatier
2nd 140. M Rickword - Blackgold Back To The Future
3rd 167. M Stokes - Belle Bellino At Madsovtik
4th 122. M Millard - Pepsanner Custom Made
5th 119. R McGovern - Bekkim Surprise Surprise
6th 100. S Ison - Calcarin Mystery Girl

 A Part 1
1st 34.   B Chapman - Jessta Sensational
2nd 89.  L Healy - Halshimore Hamster
3rd 75.  G Garraway - Bailstail Bindi
4th 110. L Kendall - Colliewood Matteus Jose
5th 92.   S Hough - Stardell Alya Novex cdx-wdx
6th 161. J Smith - Laceway Little Madam

 C
1st 176.  M Ward - Fellameeka Diamond Geyser
2nd 172. J Taylor - ObCh Candlewind Force Nine Gale
3rd 123. J Miller - Foxfold Unexpected Edition ow
4th 68.   K Fone - Carishill Aqua Marine
5th 109. L Kendall - Colliewood Tarantella
6th 38.  A Cordwell - Twianlights Magical Shadow ow

 


 

2012

Sunday June 10th 2012

Unfortunately due to the 'Drought' the Show had to be cancelled due to a waterlogged ground!!!

 

Expenditure :

£8.00 Bank charge for bounced cheque
£35.00 Kennel Club Licence
£180.00 Enviroloo
£26.40 Show advert
£175.00 Venue hire
£10.55 Sundries
£256.30 Show printing

Total £691.25

Income :

£1555.10 Entries
£35.00 Kennel club Licence (Refunded)

Total £1590.10

Profit = £898.85

Refunds @ 60% of entry

Total refunds issued = £131.80

Remaining unclaimed fees = £767.05 to be split between HemiHelp (The Club's chosen Charity for the year) and Lincolnshire Air Ambulance @ £383.52 each

Rosettes and Trophies will be recycled for the Show next year. . . . . . .

 


Results from 2010

Prebeginner - Bridie Chapman
1st Bonvivant Tete a Tete
2nd Masked Raider Going For Gold
3rd Beat Baxa Ladylikee
4th Danfrebek Smart Millie
5th Jumping Molly Flash
6th Lisdean Black Bullet

Beginner - Romaine Mould
1st Chackmoreton Clarke
2nd Mirriyan Bega Miah
3rd Masked Raider Going For Gold
4th Becanbrie Shadow
5th Nakhon Ratchasima Jacob
6th Penny Star Stifford

Novice Part 1 - Lynda Snowling
1st Nobite Take A Bow
2nd Marshonelle Nobody's Fool
3rd Bersinkiac Solero
4th Slieve Chloe
5th Foxfold Sirocco
6th Pepsanner Custom Made

Novice Part 2 - Alan Ridout
1st Moonlight Maid Of Magic
2nd Rosmarinus The Chocolatier
3rd Tuckerspool Mitch
4th Kenmillix Serenity
5th Zekabie Soul Weaver
6th Bruno Beeches Challenge

A Part 1 - Mel Armstrong
1st Cherikee Warpaint
2nd Nobite Red The Rules
3rd Chalkwell Fentastic Duffy
4th Pemontell Tejo Nov Ex
5th Chauntelle Billy Boy
6th Croftmist Kissamatazz At Whatknow
A Part 2 - Lindsey Simkins
1st Lincolnshire Lad
2nd Reyela's Rockin Rhapsody
3rd Zekabie Soul Weaver
4th Schaisla Great Ross
5th Cherikee out Of The Blue
6th Nobite Breaking The Rules For Westoning

B Part 1 - Jean Payne
1st Woughstock Woven Waterways Ap Wyncek
2nd Pepsanner Jama Coltanner
3rd Jonfiz Sympathy's Storm Crow
4th Colliewood Tarantella
5th Iatka Special Star
6th Jenakir Halloween Harry

B Part 2 - Rita Boothby
1st First Class Hooley Dooley
2nd Schaisla Great Ross
3rd Lincolnshire Lad
4th Candlewind Tufty's Torment
5th Woughstock Wynaway Wyse
6th Chalkwell Fentastic Duffy

C Part 1 - Nancy Watson
1st Zygdann Rockin Frenzi
2nd Croftmist Rivers Of Krismoss
3rd Foxfold Unexpected Addition CDEX UD
4th Rockin Valentino's Jax
5th Tenitia Bright Spark
6th Millie's Going For Gold

C Part 2 - Jean Kirwin
1st Topori Mountain Spruse
2nd Runfold Yummy
3rd Bartonview Warrior
4th Sympathy At The Wyching Hour
5th Suzie Q's Mickey
6th Dellekko Rockafella


Beginners




Novice Part 2



More Photos of the 2010 show can be seen
HERE

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

 

Some of the winners of 2006
(Courtesy of ObUk and Margaret Bradley)

 

        

  

       

 

Winners for 2006

Prebeginners: TRIJEM TRUE BLUE FREEDOM (Australian Shepherd Dog)
Beginners: SARASAL'S BLUE CASCADE OF PEPPERBOX  (Cocker Spaniel)
Novice 1: ST ROCCO (Standard Poodle)
Novice 2: PEMONTELL TEJO (Spanish Water Dog)
Class A 1: HEATHERMEAD MOONRAVE (Crossbreed)
Class A 2: CORIECOLLIES JUST MINE (Working Sheepdog)
Class B: FENELLARK CHARLESTON (Border Collie)
Class C: SETAB RAFF ow (Working Sheepdog)